Sunday, September 11, 2011

Julia Sands Bryant

Birth: Jun. 29, 1831
Hampshire County
Massachusetts, USA
Death: Jul. 24, 1907
Paris, France

Family links:
William Cullen Bryant (1794 - 1878)
Frances Fairchild Bryant (1797 - 1866)

Saint Germain-en-Laye Old Communal Cemetery
Ile-de-France Region, France

Created by: Lanie
Record added: Jun 19, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 71609648

Saint Germain-en-Laye Old Communal Cemetery
Also known as: Cimetière communal ancien de Saint Germain-en-Laye
78 bis Rue Léon Désoyerm Saint Germain-en-Laye
Ile-de-France Region France
Cemetery notes and/or description:
St. Germain-en-Laye is a commune 17 kilometres west of Paris in the department of Yvelines. Within the Old Communal Cemetery will be found the graves of two soldiers from the United Kingdom who died in 1914 and 1918.

No comments: